|
|
Library Catalog | Databases | Ask a Librarian | Remote Logon | Search |
| Library > Special & Area Studies Collections > General Manuscripts > Finding Aids | |
Finding aid created by Dept. Staff
University of Florida Smathers Libraries - Special and Area Studies Collections
September 2011
Descriptive Summary |
||
| Creator: | Daudet, Lucien, 1883-1946 | |
| Title: | Lucien Daudet Letters | |
| Dates: | 1906-1933 | |
| Abstract: | Four letters from Lucien Daudet to Léon Hennique and Nicolette Valentin. | |
| Extent: | 0.01 Linear feet. 4 items. | |
| Identification: | MS Group 41e | |
| Language(s): | French | |
|
Items from this collection have been digitized and are available online in the UF Digital Collections. For more information please see the note below. | |
Lucien Daudet (1883-1946) was a French novelist and artist. Léon Hennique (1851-1935) was a French novelist and playwright.
The collection spans 1906 to 1933 and includes three letters to Léon Hennique and one letter to Nicolette Valentin.
The collection is open for research.
The Daudet letters are part of the Miscellaneous Papers of French Authors collection at the University of Florida.
Digital reproductions of items in this collection are available online via the University of Florida Digital Collections (UFDC). Please read the Permissions for Use statement for information on copyright, fair use, and use of UFDC digital objects.
[Identification of item], Lucien Daudet Letters, Special and Area Studies Collections, George A. Smathers Libraries, University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida.
| Box | Folder | ||||||||||||
| 1 | 1 | Daudet, L. letter to L. Hennique. 1906 Dec. 5 | |||||||||||
| 1 | 2 | Daudet, L. letter to L. Hennique. 1919 Oct. 28 | |||||||||||
| 1 | 3 | Daudet, L. letter to L. Hennique. [1920?] | |||||||||||
| 1 | 4 | Daudet, L. letter to Nicolette Valentin. 1933 May 29 | |||||||||||
Hennique, Léon -- 1851-1935
For further information, please contact: Special Collections Access Services.